Vorverkefni 2008
Lokaverkefni nemenda 2008 

Hópur Nafn Bekkur Verkefni
K Hjördís Birna Einarsdóttir 10. JPZ Myndband
  Kolfinna Elíasdóttir 10. JPZ  
  Hrafnhildur Sif Þórólfsdóttir 10. IFO  
  Sara Laufdal Arnarsdóttir 10. JPZ  
I Hlín Baldvinsdóttir 10. ÁÁ Skólablað 
  Hugrún Lena Hansdóttir 10. IFO  
  Stefanía Karen Eriksdóttir 10. IFO  
S Elías Andri Andrason 10. IGJ Myndband
  Sigurður Hermannsson 10. JPZ  
  Unnar Kjartansson 10. JPZ  
V Einar Hjartarson 10. JPZ Veggspjald 
  Snorri Sigurbergsson 10. IGJ  
  Þorsteinn Arinbjarnarson 10. JPZ  
U Almar Steinn Atlason 10. ÁÁ Myndband
  Einar Bragi Jónsson 10. IFO  
  Róbert Orri Pétursson 10. IFO  
  Þorbjörn Óli Árnason 10. IFO  
AD Alfreð Ingvar Gústavsson 10. IGJ Ljósmyndabók
  Hrund Jóhannesdóttir 10. JPZ  
  Selma Smáradóttir 10. JPZ  
AE Agnar Agnarsson 10. IGJ Myndband
  Bjartur Örn Jónsson 10. ÓPV  
Ý Kristófer Þorgrímsson 10. JPZ Færibandið
  Svavar Cesar Hjaltested 10. JPZ  
P Daníel Ari Leadingham 10. JPZ Ljósmyndabók
  Eva Rakel Magnúsdóttir 10. ÁÁ  
  Ólafur Ingi Kristjánsson 10. IFO  
  Óttar Birkisson 10. ÓPV  
J Davíð Freyr Björnsson 10. JPZ Myndband
  Hinrik Hákonarson 10. ÁÁ  
  Sindri Þór Stefánsson 10. ÁÁ  
  Skorri Júlíusson 10. ÓPV  
N Inga Magnes Weisshappel 10. IGJ Árbók
  Katrín Heiða Guðjónsdóttir 10. JPZ  
  Kristjana Marín Jónsdóttir 10. IGJ  
  Rakel Einarsdóttir 10. IGJ  
B Bergur Guðnason 10. IGJ Myndband
  Davíð Steinn Sigurðarson 10. IGJ  
  Kristinn Jens Bjartmarsson 10. ÁÁ  
  Sigurður Egill Lárusson 10. IGJ  
  Tómas Guðmundsson 10. IGJ  
Ó Díana Rós Guðbrandsdóttir 10. ÓPV Ljósmyndabók
  Helga Jónína Halldórsdóttir 10. IGJ  
G Hrafnhildur Ólafsdóttir 10. ÓPV Myndband
  Karen Ósk Þórisdóttir 10. JPZ  
  Telma Rut Tulinius 10. ÓPV  
Í Anna Karen Pálsdóttir 10. IFO Tónlistarbók
  Frigg Árnadóttir 10. IFO  
  Gyða Rut Arnmundsdóttir 10. ÁÁ  
H Arnar Helgi Garðarsson 10. ÓPV Myndband
  Egill Friðrik Ólafsson 10. IFO  
  Smári Rúnar Róbertsson 10. ÓPV  
Ú Díana Sjöfn Jóhannsdóttir 10. IFO Mósaikmynd
  Melkorka Rose Grímsdóttir 10. IFO  
  Sang Thi Nguyen 10. IFO  
Q Hafþór Helgi Einarsson 10. IFO Myndband
  Hörður Sveinn Konráðsson 10. ÓPV  
D Herdís Kristjánsdóttir 10. IFO Heilsutímarit
  Jenný Þórunn Stefánsdóttir 10. IFO  
  Rakel Jóhannesdóttir 10. IFO  
  Svava Guðrún Helgadóttir 10. IFO  
F Gísli Ellertsson 10. ÓPV Tónlistarmyndband
  Harald Alexander Patrizi 10. IGJ  
  Magnús Valdimar Ármann 10. IFO  
  Pétur Vignir Sigurjónsson 10. IFO  
  Sævar Logi Björnsson 10. IGJ  
E Arnar Már Kristinsson 10. IGJ Ljósmyndabók
  Jón Bjarni Einarsson 10. ÓPV  
  Tómas Tjörvi Ómarsson 10. JPZ  
AG Magnús Ari Guðmundsson 10. IFO Lag samið í tölvu
  Einar Patrekur Bæringsson 10. IFO  
A Bríet Magnúsdóttir 10. ÓPV Ljóð og myndir
  Edda Lúthersdóttir 10. ÓPV  
  Nína Björg Ottósdóttir 10. JPZ  
X Ísak Ríkharðsson 10. JPZ PowerPoint
Æ Bára Björg Jóhannsdóttir 10. IGJ Myndband
  Birgitta Líf Björnsdóttir 10. JPZ  
  Birgitta Sigurðardóttir 10. IGJ  
  Heiða Dröfn Antonsdóttir 10. JPZ  
  Karen Birgisdóttir 10. IGJ  
  Steinunn Sveinsdóttir 10. IGJ  
  Þorgerður Anna Atladóttir 10. JPZ  
T Ingibjörg Aldís Hilmisdóttir 10. ÓPV Málverk
  Snædís Logadóttir 10. ÓPV  
M Aron Flóventsson 10. ÁÁ Tónlistarmyndband
  Eyvindur Þorsteinsson 10. ÁÁ  
  Sigurður Gunnar Sigurðsson 10. IGJ  
L Laufey Steinsdóttir 10. ÁÁ Bók um Aukaefni
  Sara Árnadóttir 10. ÓPV  
Y Fannar Már Þorvaldsson 10. ÁÁ Myndband
  Haraldur Sveinn Karlsson 10. IFO  
  Hlynur Ævar Pétursson 10. ÁÁ  
  Kári Kjartansson 10. JPZ  
  Pétur Torfason 10. ÁÁ  
C Gunnþóra Mist Björnsdóttir 10. ÁÁ Myndband
  Heba Björk Þorbjarnardóttir 10. ÁÁ  
  Silja Guðbjörg Tryggvadóttir 10. ÁÁ  
  Viðja Karen Júlíusdóttir 10. ÁÁ  
O Arinbjörn Harðarson 10. ÁÁ Myndband
  Arnar Leví Marísson 10. ÓPV  
  Egill Tryggvason 10. ÁÁ  
  Jakob Helgi Jónsson 10. ÁÁ  
  Kristófer Kristófersson 10. ÁÁ  
  Marteinn Elí Jóhannsson 10. IFO  
Þ Guðný Rós Hjaltadóttir 10. ÁÁ Ljósmyndabók
  Margrét Bjarney Flosadóttir 10. ÁÁ  
  María Rós Sigurðardóttir 10. ÓPV  
  Yuri Marcela Cabrera Rodriquez 10. ÁÁ  
R Bjarki Viðar Birgisson 10. ÁÁ Myndband
  Daníel Freyr Sigurðarson 10. ÁÁ  
  Karel Sigurðarson 10. IGJ  
  Hrafnhildur Emmý Carlsson 10. ÁÁ Ritgerð
Z Andri Hjartarson 10. ÓPV Myndband
  Halldór Kristjánsson 10. IFO  
  Halldór Þormar Snorrason 10. ÓPV  
  Ólafur Helgi Jónsson 10. ÓPV  
  Sigurbergur Theodórsson 10. IGJ  
Ö Alexander Örn Friðjónsson 10. JPZ Myndband
  Andri Dagur Hermannsson 10. JPZ  
  Ágúst Helgason 10. JPZ  
  Sigurbjörn Þórisson 10. JPZ  
AI Kristín Heiða Magnúsdóttir 10. ÓPV PowerPoint
  Telma Rut Sigurðardóttir 10. ÓPV